Friday Night Ride: High Park to Etobicoke Creek
The route will be High Park to Marie Curtis Park. Then up the Etobicoke Creek path (including detour at Lake Shore) to Horner Avenue to Royal York, then take a path to The Queensway and head east to the street immediately west of St. Joseph's Hospital. We go north from there eventually riding to the Indie Ale House on Dundas located at 2876 Dundas West Street or other pub in the area if space is limited.
Meet at the parking lot of the Grenadier Café, High Park at 6:15 PM for a prompt 6:30 PM departure.
Weather forecast
Remember to bring your membership card, helmet, and lights. Non-members $5 fee. Ride will be cancelled if it is raining at the start or a major weather warning has been issued for the route.
Last updated 13 Aug 2015
Contents Copyright © The Toronto Bicycling Network Inc.